116 Avery St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $92,931 - $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Avery St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $124,983, approximately $185 per square foot. 116 Avery St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Weinkauf Wendy and Sommerfeld Jeffery
Bought by
Weinkauf Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinkauf Wendy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $678 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $756 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $25,600 | $25,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $726 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $675 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $643 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |