116 Bash Rd Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bash Rd, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $358,663, approximately $364 per square foot. 116 Bash Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including St Joseph Grade School and Donovan Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Kipp Sandra E
Bought by
116 Bash Road Toms River Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Leitner Dana
Bought by
Kipp Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Esposito Dawn
Bought by
Leitner Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Bash Road Toms River Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kipp Sandra E | -- | None Available | |
| Leitner Dana | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $243,200 | $99,000 | $144,200 |
| 2024 | $4,210 | $243,200 | $99,000 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $243,200 | $99,000 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $243,200 | $99,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $3,703 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $157,300 | $73,300 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map