116 Bay 11th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,000 - $1,886,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,448
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bay 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,752,443, approximately $508 per square foot. 116 Bay 11th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Dyker, St Bernadette School, and Elite Academy of Science & Technology (EAST).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Morano James J and Morano Maria
Bought by
James Morano And Maria Morano Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Morano James J
Bought by
Morano James J and Morano Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Agro Antonio and Agro Maria
Bought by
Morano James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Morano And Maria Morano Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| James Morano And Maria Morano Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| James Morano And Maria Morano Living Tru | -- | -- | |
| Morano James J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morano James J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morano James J | $428,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morano James J | $428,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morano James J | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Morano James J | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,005 | $112,440 | $17,760 | $94,680 |
| 2025 | $7,836 | $126,660 | $17,760 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $7,836 | $130,620 | $17,760 | $112,860 |
| 2023 | $7,486 | $146,400 | $17,760 | $128,640 |
| 2022 | $6,923 | $151,020 | $17,760 | $133,260 |
| 2021 | $6,943 | $149,940 | $17,760 | $132,180 |
| 2019 | $6,752 | $99,660 | $17,760 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $31,886 | $6,149 | $25,737 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $30,097 | $5,681 | $24,416 |
| 2016 | $5,420 | $28,663 | $7,154 | $21,509 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $28,663 | $7,971 | $20,692 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $28,066 | $8,828 | $19,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map