116 Beekman Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,802,052 - $2,318,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,298
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Beekman Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,058,013, approximately $624 per square foot. 116 Beekman Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Lifland John
Bought by
Zucker John and Zucker Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,502
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,707,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zucker John | $950,116 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zucker John | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,697 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2024 | $21,553 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $21,553 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $21,334 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2021 | $21,503 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $21,717 | $498,100 | $219,600 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $21,236 | $486,500 | $219,600 | $266,900 |
| 2018 | $21,100 | $486,500 | $219,600 | $266,900 |
| 2017 | $21,236 | $486,500 | $219,600 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $20,924 | $486,500 | $219,600 | $266,900 |
| 2015 | $20,516 | $486,500 | $219,600 | $266,900 |
| 2014 | $19,985 | $455,800 | $219,600 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map