128 Beekman Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,229,122 - $1,602,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Beekman Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,404,281, approximately $831 per square foot. 128 Beekman Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Carmona Jose and Rossell Johanna
Bought by
Landman David and Garcia Chantal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,827
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,009,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Amato Francis R and Amato Patricia M
Bought by
Fu Bao and Huang Xu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Linett Eugene S and Linett Caryl S
Bought by
Amato Francis R and Amato Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landman David | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Fu Bao | $450,000 | -- | |
| Amato Francis R | $418,650 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landman David | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fu Bao | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amato Francis R | $334,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,482 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $13,392 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $13,392 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $13,256 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $13,361 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $13,494 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $13,510 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $13,423 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $13,510 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $13,312 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $13,052 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $12,714 | $309,500 | $192,500 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map