116 Bepler St Daly City, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $915,538
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$969/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bepler St, Daly City, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $881,885, approximately $969 per square foot. 116 Bepler St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and Hilldale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Galang Ednita T and Galang Benjamin L
Bought by
Galang Benjamin L and Galang Ednita T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$307,542
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Galang Ednita T and Galang Benjamin L
Bought by
Galang Benjamin L and Galang Ednita T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galang Benjamin L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Galang Ednita T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Galang Benjamin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galang Ednita T | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $183,652 | $69,714 | $113,938 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $176,522 | $67,008 | $109,514 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $173,062 | $65,695 | $107,367 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $169,669 | $64,407 | $105,262 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $167,930 | $63,747 | $104,183 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $164,639 | $62,498 | $102,141 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $161,412 | $61,273 | $100,139 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $158,248 | $60,072 | $98,176 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $155,146 | $58,895 | $96,251 |
| 2015 | $2,376 | $152,817 | $58,011 | $94,806 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $149,824 | $56,875 | $92,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map