Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Ward
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 961-2261
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,149,110 - $1,260,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Your wait is over! This Bent Tree classic features a new kitchen and recently remodeled primary bath. You will love the large eat in kitchen & island that are ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The view of the private deck and backyard can be enjoyed from the kitchen, family room and sunroom which creates an enjoyable flow for a larger gathering. The natural light is awesome. Can't you see yourself relaxing on the back deck or sunroom? How will your family use the 6 BR's? There are several secluded BR suites throughout 1st, 2nd & 3rd floors. This home offers ample work from home options. This 3 sided brick home has been maintained (see docs for details) as if the owners were going to stay here forever. Neighborhood pool, club house, and tennis located nearby. There are schools, restaurants, shopping, and anything you may need readily accessible.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Elias M | $1,225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael J Florio And Mildred Florio Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florio Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Florio Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Florio Mildred | $459,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Elias M | $975,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $1,225,000 | -2.0% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,950 | $909,308 | $200,000 | $709,308 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $909,308 | $200,000 | $709,308 |
| 2023 | $7,548 | $690,675 | $140,000 | $550,675 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $690,675 | $140,000 | $550,675 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $690,675 | $140,000 | $550,675 |
| 2020 | $6,617 | $690,675 | $140,000 | $550,675 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $605,299 | $164,000 | $441,299 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $605,299 | $164,000 | $441,299 |
| 2017 | $6,317 | $605,299 | $164,000 | $441,299 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $605,299 | $164,000 | $441,299 |
| 2015 | $6,110 | $588,151 | $164,000 | $424,151 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $588,151 | $164,000 | $424,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joe Ward
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 961-2261
10 in this area
63 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathy Tambke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(703) 819-8101
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10102333
APN: 1708.15-64-8302-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.