116 Bieber Cir Warner, SD 57479
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $342,000
About This Home
As of March 2012This home is located at 116 Bieber Cir, Warner, SD 57479 since 20 February 2012 and is currently estimated at $310,481, approximately $115 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 116 Bieber Cir is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School, Warner Middle School, and Warner High School.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1975
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: VERONICA JOHNSON
- Listing Office Short Id: han
- Open House Office I D: 20090203040855293574000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: 11708
- Selling Office Short Id: han
- Street Sfx: Circle
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 1975
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.00
- Percent Basement Finished: 85.00
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Cook-Top, Wall Oven
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1344.00
- Total Bathrooms: 3.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 2688.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 2
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 3.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 3.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 2010.00
Lot Info
- Lot Acres: 0.41
- Lot Size: Irregular
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 1722
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 4
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kienow Spencer | $150,000 | Ct |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kienow Spencer | $109,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2012 02/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $350,624 | $31,090 | $319,534 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $319,990 | $28,427 | $291,563 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $292,000 | $28,427 | $263,573 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $255,237 | $26,652 | $228,585 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $231,583 | $23,990 | $207,593 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $213,256 | $23,990 | $189,266 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $191,183 | $23,990 | $167,193 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $176,954 | $23,990 | $152,964 |
| 2017 | -- | $173,964 | $21,000 | $152,964 |
| 2016 | -- | $172,185 | $0 | $172,185 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,345 | $0 | $172,345 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,755 | $0 | $146,755 |
| 2011 | -- | $115,314 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-137
APN: 23760
- 38615 141st St
- 13601 387th Ave
- 2410 135th St
- 2911 24th Ave SE
- 2410 135th St SW
- 1869 Eisenhower Cir
- 128 Elizabeth Dr
- 117 Elizabeth Dr
- 2214 S Lawson St
- 2213 S Merton St
- 111 Church Dr
- 118 Church Dr
- 807 Taylor Dr
- 1733 Marshall Rd
- 1702 Miller Ln
- 1716 Miller Ln
- 1521 E Melgaard Rd
- 1619 E Melgaard Rd
- 1022 17th Ave SW
- 1533 S Grant St
- 112 Bieber Cir NW
- 115 Bieber Cir
- 111 Bieber Cir NW
- 104 Bieber Cir
- 105 Bieber Cir NW
- 124 2nd St NW
- 203 1st Ave NW
- 112 2nd St NW
- 224 1st Ave NW
- 212 1st Ave NW
- 218 1st Ave NW
- 117 2nd St NW
- 125 1st Ave NW
- 111 1st Ave NW
- 4 2nd St NW
- 124 1st Ave NW
- 116 1st St NW
- 110 2nd Ave NW
- 104 1st St NW
- 110 1st Ave NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.