Estimated Value: $357,000 - $404,727
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Blue Ridge Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $379,682, approximately $151 per square foot. 116 Blue Ridge Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Chandler Creek Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Lajuenesse Bernard J and Lajeunesse Debra L
Bought by
Lowman Justin L and Whatley John Heath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$118,019
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Deweese Noel R
Bought by
Lajeunesse Bernard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Justin L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Lajeunesse Bernard J | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowman Justin L | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $9,320 | $2,550 | $6,770 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $8,090 | $1,240 | $6,850 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $8,090 | $1,240 | $6,850 |
| 2022 | $1,923 | $8,090 | $1,240 | $6,850 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $8,090 | $1,240 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $7,040 | $1,080 | $5,960 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $7,040 | $1,080 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $7,040 | $1,080 | $5,960 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $7,040 | $1,080 | $5,960 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $149,630 | $27,000 | $122,630 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $149,630 | $27,000 | $122,630 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $163,190 | $27,000 | $136,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map