116 Bluewood Dr Pineville, LA 71360
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bluewood Dr, Pineville, LA 71360 and is currently estimated at $279,463, approximately $156 per square foot. 116 Bluewood Dr is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Pilcher Jimmy W and Pilcher Glenda S
Bought by
Starrett Rodney A and Starrett Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,900
Outstanding Balance
$177,134
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,329
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starrett Rodney A | $224,900 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starrett Rodney A | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $23,300 | $2,100 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $23,300 | $2,100 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $2,491 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $22,400 | $2,000 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $20,700 | $2,000 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $16,500 | $2,000 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $16,454 | $1,980 | $14,474 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $16,454 | $1,980 | $14,474 |
| 2013 | $2,599 | $16,454 | $1,980 | $14,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map