NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Bristol Place Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

Estimated Value: $3,600,000 - $4,194,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
6,913 Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $2,516,666 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $23,647 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Screened Pool
  • Ponte Vedra Palm Valley - Rawlings Elementary School Rated A
  • Fitness Center
  • Security Service

About This Home

As of September 2014

This magnificent home features 2 floating docks 40'&50',in front of the home! Located in the prestigious Harbour Island community of Marsh Landing Country Club. A jewel of luxury with a total renovation in 2012 and 2013. Masterful craftsmanship and only the finest of materials available were used during the refining of the home. The property includes a separate guest home overlooking the water & docks. There is an abundance of outdoor living area that is seen from inside the home thru walls of glass. The master suite includes a sitting room, exercise room & enormous bath and closets. Invest in a lifestyle choice - privacy, boating, & high level of European flooring & upgrades galore! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP TO MLCC INCLUDED, WITH NO INITIATION FEE, APPLICABLE DUES AND FEES APPLY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MICHELLE FLOYD

MARSH LANDING REALTY Listed on: 06/21/2014

Co-Listed By

Cici Anderson

MARSH LANDING REALTY License #0658081

Last Buyer's Agent

VIRGINIA SMITH

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC. License #3222630

PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

HOA Fees

  • $450 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 6,913 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Built-In Features
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Water Source
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0524825100

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$450 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Marsh Landing Cc
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 6913.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 390.57
  • Cooling Zoned: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Association Amenities Children's Pool: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Phone: 273-3033
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Roof:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 6913.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 2
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Appliances:Wine Cooler: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Tile
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Lot Features:On Golf Course: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Canal Front: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1350.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Marsh Landing Mgmt
  • Phone: 273-3033
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 1350.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Name: Marsh Landing Mgmt
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Security: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ponte Vedra Rawlings
  • High School: Ponte Vedra
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alice B. Landrum

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 0524825100
  • Zoning Description: PUD

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient:Windows: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2014
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Konrad Joachim A and Konrad Hayfa A
Bought by
Lynn Byron Mark Daniel and Lynn Byron Jennifer
Seller's Agent
MICHELLE FLOYD
MARSH LANDING REALTY
Buyer's Agent
VIRGINIA SMITH
PONTE VEDRA CLUB REALTY, INC.
List Price
$2,700,000
Sold Price
$2,516,666
Premium/Discount to List
-$183,334
-6.79%
Current Estimated Value
$3,896,138

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,379,472
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Durity G Harry and Durity Kathryn R
Bought by
Konrad Joachim A and Konrad Hayfa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Matthews David H and Matthews Ginger
Bought by
Durity G Harry and Durity Kathryn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lynn Byron Mark Daniel $2,516,700 Attorney
Konrad Joachim A $1,790,000 Attorney
Durity G Harry $2,194,500 Watson & Osborne Title Svcs
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Durity G Harry $600,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $2,516,666 -- --
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $2,516,666 -6.8% $364 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2014 06/21/14 For Sale $2,700,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $28,781 $2,208,878 -- --
2025 $25,514 $2,150,806 -- --
2024 $25,514 $2,090,190 -- --
2023 $25,514 $2,029,311 $0 $0
2022 $24,947 $1,970,205 $0 $0
2021 $24,887 $1,912,820 $0 $0
2020 $25,063 $1,903,976 $0 $0
2019 $28,233 $2,006,419 $0 $0
2018 $28,589 $2,008,542 $0 $0
2017 $29,446 $2,029,483 $500,000 $1,529,483
2016 $28,451 $1,898,119 $0 $0
2015 $27,344 $1,783,309 $0 $0
2014 $19,020 $1,336,623 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 724215

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 052482-5100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.