116 Brown Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $2,949,865 - $4,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$2,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Brown Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $3,349,288, approximately $2,098 per square foot. 116 Brown Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Catharine School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,554 | $2,631,800 | $2,460,000 | $171,800 |
| 2024 | $9,918 | $2,158,200 | $2,112,500 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $9,918 | $1,971,800 | $1,927,200 | $44,600 |
| 2022 | $8,984 | $1,794,500 | $1,752,000 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $8,984 | $1,497,400 | $1,459,000 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $9,047 | $1,463,900 | $1,427,000 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $9,015 | $1,430,900 | $1,395,000 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $8,980 | $1,430,000 | $1,395,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $8,658 | $1,383,100 | $1,350,000 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $7,868 | $1,152,000 | $1,030,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $7,936 | $1,137,000 | $1,015,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $8,254 | $1,203,200 | $1,081,200 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map