P
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Philip Schwier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties
Estimated Value: $2,774,719 - $3,774,000
Waterfront rental. Best opportunity to enjoy life at the shore in this nicely renovated & immaculate Seashore Colonial located only 2 blocks to town beaches and boardwalk. Beautiful panoramic waterfront views from the wraparound deck overlooking Wreck Pond. Flexible occupancy dates. Monthly rent July $20,000 OR FULL SEASON Memorial Day to Labor Day $45,000. Owner will consider winter rental starting immediately $1,800 per month. NO PETS, NO SMOKING.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Philip Schwier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties Listed on: 01/14/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Walter Kimm
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon John P | -- | Red Bank Title Agency Inc | |
| Ikor Capital Real Estate Holdings Llc | $1,100,000 | Red Bank Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Rented | $45,000 | +2900.0% | -- | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -- | $634 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,469 | $2,768,100 | $2,460,000 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $10,838 | $2,345,400 | $2,112,500 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $10,838 | $2,154,600 | $1,927,200 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $9,929 | $1,968,600 | $1,752,000 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $9,929 | $1,654,900 | $1,459,000 | $195,900 |
| 2020 | $9,983 | $1,615,300 | $1,427,000 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $9,940 | $1,577,800 | $1,395,000 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $9,882 | $1,573,500 | $1,395,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $9,507 | $1,518,700 | $1,350,000 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $8,851 | $1,295,900 | $1,133,000 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $8,930 | $1,279,400 | $1,116,500 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $9,276 | $1,352,200 | $1,189,300 | $162,900 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Philip Schwier
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Walter Kimm
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 614-0306
6 in this area
18 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Keith Kernan
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 501-1584
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Skea
Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty
(732) 272-5898
18 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Nita Rose
Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro
(908) 309-9405
9 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21501588
APN: 47-00003-0000-00010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.