116 Brown Cir Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,163,000 - $1,754,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,228
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Brown Cir, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,415,461, approximately $334 per square foot. 116 Brown Cir is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, St. Peter Academy, and Ben Porat Yosef.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Liu Peter Chi Hsiung and Liu Linda Ai
Bought by
Chan Joshua Chingping and Liang Yahan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Joshua Chingping | $860,000 | Evergreen Land Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Joshua Chingping | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,481 | $1,016,900 | $418,900 | $598,000 |
| 2024 | $14,073 | $956,500 | $387,600 | $568,900 |
| 2023 | $13,349 | $917,400 | $369,300 | $548,100 |
| 2022 | $13,349 | $860,100 | $344,500 | $515,600 |
| 2021 | $13,105 | $792,300 | $318,200 | $474,100 |
| 2020 | $12,449 | $780,500 | $313,200 | $467,300 |
| 2019 | $13,220 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
| 2018 | $13,056 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
| 2017 | $12,829 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
| 2016 | $12,480 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
| 2015 | $12,351 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
| 2014 | $12,244 | $712,300 | $370,400 | $341,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map