Estimated Value: $306,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Brown Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $410,367, approximately $152 per square foot. 116 Brown Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1992
Bought by
Kurivial David M And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kurivial David M And | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $155,470 | $14,980 | $140,490 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $155,470 | $14,980 | $140,490 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $127,760 | $15,370 | $112,390 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $127,760 | $15,370 | $112,390 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $127,760 | $15,370 | $112,390 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $108,260 | $13,020 | $95,240 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $108,260 | $13,020 | $95,240 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $108,260 | $13,020 | $95,240 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $99,890 | $13,020 | $86,870 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $99,890 | $13,020 | $86,870 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $99,890 | $13,020 | $86,870 |
| 2014 | $5,049 | $99,890 | $13,020 | $86,870 |
| 2013 | $5,068 | $99,890 | $13,020 | $86,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map