116 Bruce St Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Bruce St, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,234,341, approximately $1,234 per square foot. 116 Bruce St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Chartrand Donna A and Chartrand Donna Ann
Bought by
Chartrand Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,943
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Chartrand Jonathan Ray
Bought by
Chartrand Donna Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Gould Cathie L
Bought by
Chartrand Jonathan R and Chartrand Donna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Rodolfo C and Aguilar Elvia F
Bought by
Gould Cathie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property