116 Brundage View Ct McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Brundage View Ct, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $596,000, approximately $489 per square foot. 116 Brundage View Ct is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Moses Richard and Moses Richard K
Bought by
Lawrence Christopher and Lawrence Teri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Robnett Raymond E and Robnett Margaret E
Bought by
Moses Richard and Moses Joanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Christopher | -- | First American Title Mccall | |
| Moses Richard | -- | Amerititle Mccall |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $116,817 | $111,469 | $5,348 |
| 2023 | $421 | $111,421 | $105,896 | $5,525 |
| 2022 | $559 | $122,143 | $117,043 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $376 | $54,251 | $49,661 | $4,590 |
| 2020 | $373 | $47,405 | $42,942 | $4,463 |
| 2019 | $328 | $37,946 | $33,032 | $4,914 |
| 2018 | $340 | $35,762 | $31,082 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $467 | $46,385 | $41,615 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $599 | $58,846 | $58,846 | $0 |
| 2015 | $231 | $43,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map