$99,900

Estimated payment $614/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,134 Sq Ft
$88 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Lots of potential for this 3-bedroom 1-bathroom house including a one car detached garage. Quiet street and private backyard. Home is in need of major cosmetic repair. Selling as-is

Listing Agent

Derek Daniels

RE/MAX Results Brokerage Phone: 260-414-7809 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $970

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,514 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x126.9
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walkup Attic

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-12-26-205-010.000-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$970

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,514 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD TERRACE ADDITION SEC B LOTS 408 & 409
  • Parcel Number ID: 02-12-26-205-010.000-074
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Attic-Walk-up
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2268
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1134
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1134
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1134
  • Basement Foundation: Full Basement, Unfinished
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 18x14, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 19x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1134

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 12x20

• Lot Description: Level, Slope
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X126.9
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9514
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.22

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 970.02

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $592 $117,000 $17,400 $99,600
2024 $972 $108,700 $17,400 $91,300
2022 $743 $88,800 $15,600 $73,200
2021 $881 $93,700 $11,700 $82,000
2020 $824 $89,500 $11,700 $77,800
2019 $541 $70,200 $11,700 $58,500
2018 $322 $41,100 $7,100 $34,000
2017 $885 $40,000 $7,900 $32,100
2016 $865 $39,700 $7,900 $31,800
2014 $1,093 $52,600 $15,300 $37,300
2013 $1,098 $52,900 $15,300 $37,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $99,900 +42.7% $88 / Sq Ft
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold $70,000 -3.4% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2018 06/28/18 For Sale $72,500 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Rented $750 -6.3% --
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2015 07/10/15 For Rent $800 0.0% --
05/03/2012 05/03/12 Sold $28,000 -34.1% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2012 04/19/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2011 09/28/11 For Sale $42,500 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $70,000 --
Warranty Deed $70,000 Fidelity National Title L
Special Warranty Deed $28,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202618598

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 02-12-26-205-010.000-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.