116 Cambria St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $139,229 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cambria St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $174,557, approximately $181 per square foot. 116 Cambria St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Mcguffey Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $35,740 | $9,070 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $35,740 | $9,070 | $26,670 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $35,740 | $9,070 | $26,670 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $29,650 | $5,430 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $29,650 | $5,430 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $29,650 | $5,430 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $23,140 | $4,520 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map