116 Canterbury Rd Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $902,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,581
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Canterbury Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $831,947, approximately $181 per square foot. 116 Canterbury Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and First Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Baker Larry E
Bought by
Odom James Calhoun and Odom Mary Rolfsen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,840
Outstanding Balance
$220,938
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$611,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom James Calhoun | $747,840 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odom James Calhoun | $247,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $69,657 | $16,873 | $52,784 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $69,657 | $16,873 | $52,784 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $66,358 | $16,873 | $49,485 |
| 2022 | $6,943 | $66,358 | $16,873 | $49,485 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $46,719 | $16,873 | $29,846 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $46,719 | $16,873 | $29,846 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $46,719 | $16,873 | $29,846 |
| 2018 | $4,136 | $46,719 | $16,873 | $29,846 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $46,719 | $16,873 | $29,846 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $46,720 | $10,540 | $36,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,720 | $10,540 | $36,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map