116 Carson Rd Woodacre, CA 94973
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $902,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$1,027/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Carson Rd, Woodacre, CA 94973 and is currently estimated at $862,854, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 116 Carson Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Howard Mary C
Bought by
Howard Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Stauffer Grace A and Barker Leo R
Bought by
Howard Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$390,807
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Stauffer Grace A and Barker Leo R
Bought by
Stauffer Grace A and Barker Leo R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Mary C | $702,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stauffer Grace A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Mary C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,449 | $780,850 | $557,750 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $10,047 | $765,541 | $546,815 | $218,726 |
| 2023 | $9,847 | $750,533 | $536,095 | $214,438 |
| 2022 | $9,637 | $735,819 | $525,585 | $210,234 |
| 2021 | $9,472 | $721,392 | $515,280 | $206,112 |
| 2020 | $9,430 | $714,000 | $510,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $700,000 | $500,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $342,202 | $108,018 | $234,184 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $335,493 | $105,900 | $229,593 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $328,916 | $103,824 | $225,092 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $323,975 | $102,264 | $221,711 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $317,631 | $100,262 | $217,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map