116 Caryl Ave Yonkers, NY 10705
McLean Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Caryl Ave, Yonkers, NY 10705 and is currently estimated at $654,396, approximately $417 per square foot. 116 Caryl Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Eyes Ears Of The World and St Margaret Of Cortona School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Denizard Evelyn and Capriles Jamie
Bought by
Denizard Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denizard Kim | -- | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,158 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2021 | $7,702 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2019 | $8,811 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2018 | $7,286 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $4,600 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map