NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Cavalier Dr Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated Value: $285,195 - $302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,501 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2013

Last sale price $175,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,732 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2013

PRESALE- The Brevard floor plan. 3bdr/2bath at approx. 1501 hsf. Floor plan renderings are similar and solely representational. Measurements, elevations and design features may vary in the final construction. Call to verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Alphin Smith

Coldwell Banker Alliance Group Realty Listed on: 01/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Traci Locke

Wise Group Realty INC License #257373

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,501 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Carolina Plantations Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 769
  • Assessor Parcel Number 437904836645

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 117.19
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Secondary Subdivision: Ryker Trace
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1501.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1501.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Number: 769

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 437904836645

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2013
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Caviness & Cates Building & Development
Bought by
Hancock Katich Patricia and Katich David Ivan
Seller's Agent
Terri Alphin Smith
Coldwell Banker Alliance Group Realty
Buyer's Agent
Traci Locke
Wise Group Realty INC
List Price
$175,900
Sold Price
$175,900
Current Estimated Value
$297,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.05%
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Outstanding Balance
$125,258
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,541

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hancock Katich Patricia $176,000 None Available
Caviness & Cates Building & Development $45,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hancock Katich Patricia $175,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2013 05/09/13 Sold $175,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Sale $175,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
01/03/2013 01/03/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,533 $234,095 $38,000 $196,095
2024 $1,533 $234,095 $38,000 $196,095
2023 $1,533 $234,095 $38,000 $196,095
2022 $1,533 $234,095 $38,000 $196,095
2021 $1,153 $163,580 $35,000 $128,580
2020 $1,150 $163,110 $35,000 $128,110
2019 $1,150 $163,110 $35,000 $128,110
2018 $1,150 $163,110 $35,000 $128,110
2017 $1,133 $167,900 $45,000 $122,900
2016 $1,133 $167,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,133 $167,900 $0 $0
2014 $1,133 $167,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 80138950

Hive MLS

APN: 156983

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.