116 Cedar Ln Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $179,976 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cedar Ln, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $228,744, approximately $187 per square foot. 116 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Bought by
Burnham Sonja C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Sonja C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $9,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $9,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $9,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $9,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $8,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $8,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $998 | $8,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $8,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $95 | $8,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $8,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $91 | $8,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $92 | $8,158 | $0 | $0 |