116 Cherry St Buffalo, KS 66717
Estimated Value: $57,920 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cherry St, Buffalo, KS 66717 and is currently estimated at $100,980, approximately $87 per square foot. 116 Cherry St is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Altoona-Midway Elementary School and Altoona-Midway Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Bought by
Pankaskie Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaskie Lisa A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $3,072 | $114 | $2,958 |
| 2024 | $676 | $3,373 | $114 | $3,259 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,066 | $114 | $2,952 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,866 | $91 | $2,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map