Estimated Value: $739,949 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chester Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $867,487, approximately $438 per square foot. 116 Chester Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Daniels Michael D and Daniels Darlene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2023 | $6,725 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2022 | $6,541 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2021 | $6,399 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2020 | $6,221 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2017 | $5,809 | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,820 | $100,510 | $92,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map