116 Chestnut St Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Chestnut St, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $309,112, approximately $190 per square foot. 116 Chestnut St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,593 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2025 | -- | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2024 | -- | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2023 | $4,573 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,745 | $12,120 | $73,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,490 | $24,240 | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map