$230,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,115 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

15% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • 0.44 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom ranch tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and easy single-floor living. Situated just minutes from Strong Hospital, Route 590, and the vibrant South Wedge, this home delivers both tranquility and accessibility. Step inside to find a spacious living room filled with natural light, leading into a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring ample prep space (appliances included) and a separate pantry for added storage. Toward the rear of the home, a versatile bonus space provides flexibility as a dining area, den, or home office, complete with direct access to the back patio. The primary bedroom offers generous space and a walk-in closet, while the second bedroom includes a unique bonus—its closet is already plumbed for a potential half bath, offering future value and customization. A third bedroom off the rear of the home adds even more flexibility, perfect for a home office, guest room, or hobby space. Convenient first-floor laundry and utility room round out the interior. Step outside and you’ll discover what truly sets this property apart—a massive, fully fenced, park-like backyard spanning nearly HALF AN ACRE. Mature trees and a private setting create a peaceful retreat rarely found within city limits. Whether you're relaxing after a long day or entertaining guests on the weekend, this outdoor space is simply exceptional. Solid mechanics include central air, vinyl siding, 2019 hot water heater, 2015 furnace, and 2006 architectural shingle roof. Delayed negotiations - offers due on Wednesday, March 25 at 4pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Mcguckin

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401287478 Listed on: 03/18/2026

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Orczyk

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30OR0816482

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,997

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 19,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x190
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,115 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-136-770-0002-014-000-0000

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,997

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Cimarron Map
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4368
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Trails/Paths
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-136-770-0002-014-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19026.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3997.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Polyzoes Moore Mariella T
Bought by
Siebert Aisha Lynn and Salinas William Raul
Seller's Agent
Mary Shelsby
Rochester Referral Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Susan Nerwin
RE/MAX Realty Group
List Price
$99,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,632
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Atkins Dawn
Bought by
Polyzoes-Moore Mariella T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Petocchi Estate Ruth Ann
Bought by
Atkins Dawn A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 None Available
Deed $83,000 --
Deed $57,000 Joseph A Taddeo Jr
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $6,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $230,000 +15.1% $206 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $199,900 +21.9% $179 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Sold $164,000 +9.4% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $149,900 +57.8% $134 / Sq Ft
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Sold $95,000 -4.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/23/2015 08/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Sale $99,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $1,187 $125,800 $10,000 $115,800
2019 $1,187 $92,500 $10,000 $82,500
2018 $0 $92,500 $10,000 $82,500
2017 $0 $92,500 $10,000 $82,500
2016 $3,697 $92,500 $10,000 $82,500
2015 $2,072 $83,000 $10,000 $73,000
2014 $2,072 $83,000 $10,000 $73,000

MLS Number: R1667543

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400 136.770-0002-014.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.