116 Circle Dr Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $316,146 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Circle Dr, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $354,037, approximately $127 per square foot. 116 Circle Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Shahen Gregory A and Shahen Gary
Bought by
Shahen Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,213
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahen Jeffrey M | -- | American General Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahen Jeffrey M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $128,750 | $23,200 | $105,550 |
| 2024 | $4,129 | $128,750 | $23,200 | $105,550 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $697 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $697 | $31,400 | $6,000 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map