116 Cornell Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cornell Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $313,687, approximately $272 per square foot. 116 Cornell Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Disbrow Builders Inc
Bought by
Sammons Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,136
Outstanding Balance
$61,583
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Lugo Melissa A and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Disbrow Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Lugo Angel L and Viera Norman I
Bought by
Lugo Melvin O and Lugo Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Yeoman Scott M Nangy M
Bought by
Lugo Angel L and Viera Norma I