116 Cornwall Ave Unit 118 Utica, NY 13502
South Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,205 - $216,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cornwall Ave Unit 118, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $197,301, approximately $75 per square foot. 116 Cornwall Ave Unit 118 is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Notre Dame Elementary School, and Tilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Miller Property Group
Bought by
Burke Zachary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,265
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Miller Justin
Bought by
The Miller Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Jones Richard V
Bought by
Miller Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Zachary E | $97,000 | -- | |
| The Miller Property Group Llc | -- | Richard G Parker | |
| Miller Justin | $101,000 | Richard Parker |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Zachary E | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Justin | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,240 | $8,000 | $42,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map