116 Cottage Ave Weldona, CO 80653
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cottage Ave, Weldona, CO 80653 and is currently estimated at $197,361, approximately $166 per square foot. 116 Cottage Ave is a home with nearby schools including Weldon Valley Elementary School and Weldon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Chapin Gertrude A
Bought by
Donald L Chapin Trust B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald L Chapin Trust B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $11,220 | $1,410 | $9,810 |
| 2024 | $922 | $2,750 | $640 | $2,110 |
| 2023 | $214 | $6,440 | $1,510 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $306 | $4,660 | $780 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $315 | $4,790 | $800 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $264 | $4,020 | $520 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $277 | $4,020 | $520 | $3,500 |
| 2018 | $240 | $3,430 | $520 | $2,910 |
| 2017 | $242 | $3,430 | $520 | $2,910 |
| 2016 | $228 | $3,230 | $580 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | $222 | $3,230 | $580 | $2,650 |
| 2014 | $239 | $3,410 | $580 | $2,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,410 | $580 | $2,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map