6

Recently Sold Weldona, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1 Pelican Dr, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,180

    Last Listing Agent Kristal Mershon Coldwell Banker Realty 24

    1 Pelican Dr, Weldona, CO 80653
  • /6

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    139 Cherokee Cir, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 1 Bed
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,994

    Last Listing Agent Mariel Munoz Armor Realty

    139 Cherokee Cir, Weldona, CO 80653
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    15412 County Rd W, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jade McFadden Colorado Land Co. LLC

    15412 County Rd W, Weldona, CO 80653
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    24185 1st St, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,425

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Allen CENTURY 21 Cornerstone

    24185 1st St, Weldona, CO 80653
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    152 Indian Way, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Briseno Success Realty Experts, LLC

    152 Indian Way, Weldona, CO 80653
  • /25

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9021 County Road U 5, Weldona, CO 80653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,464

    Last Listing Agent Renae Hupp RE/MAX Town and Country

    9021 County Road U 5, Weldona, CO 80653
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home