116 County Route 70 Stillwater, NY 12170
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $351,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 County Route 70, Stillwater, NY 12170 and is currently estimated at $312,444, approximately $216 per square foot. 116 County Route 70 is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Stillwater Elementary School and Stillwater Middle School High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,767 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,553 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $190,000 | $48,200 | $141,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map