116 Crain Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $920,692 - $1,175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Crain Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,056,923, approximately $533 per square foot. 116 Crain Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1986
Bought by
Boffalo Edward R and Boffalo Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boffalo Edward R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,545 | $741,200 | $400,400 | $340,800 |
| 2024 | $10,255 | $696,500 | $371,200 | $325,300 |
| 2023 | $9,742 | $668,500 | $354,100 | $314,400 |
| 2022 | $9,742 | $627,700 | $331,000 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $9,517 | $575,400 | $301,800 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $8,969 | $562,300 | $291,800 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $8,569 | $461,700 | $278,700 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $8,463 | $461,700 | $278,700 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $8,315 | $461,700 | $278,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $8,071 | $460,700 | $278,700 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $7,989 | $460,700 | $278,700 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $460,700 | $278,700 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map