705 Gettysburg Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,064,000 - $1,240,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Gettysburg Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,118,186, approximately $440 per square foot. 705 Gettysburg Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Bergen Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Deutsch Brett and Deutsch Maria
Bought by
Kim Donghyun and Kim Seul Ah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Soldier Hill Developers Inc
Bought by
Deutsch Brett and Deutsch Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Donghyun | $740,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsch Brett | $324,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Donghyun | $518,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Brett | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,335 | $937,600 | $411,800 | $525,800 |
| 2024 | $12,959 | $880,800 | $379,800 | $501,000 |
| 2023 | $12,304 | $844,800 | $361,300 | $483,500 |
| 2022 | $12,304 | $792,800 | $337,300 | $455,500 |
| 2021 | $12,069 | $729,700 | $310,200 | $419,500 |
| 2020 | $11,474 | $719,400 | $305,300 | $414,100 |
| 2019 | $11,136 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
| 2018 | $10,998 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
| 2017 | $10,806 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
| 2016 | $10,512 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
| 2015 | $10,404 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
| 2014 | $10,314 | $600,000 | $293,200 | $306,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map