NOT LISTED FOR SALE

513 Hensler Ln Oradell, NJ 07649

Estimated Value: $848,000 - $977,901

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2025

Last sale price $860,000 $502 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,275 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Location, Location, Location! This highly sought-after neighborhood and impeccably maintained S/L home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience in a town known for top-rated schools and vibrant community. Pride of ownership is unmistakable. A welcoming entry leads into an oversized Living Room with fireplace. Formal Dining Room is bright and flows seamlessly into the Eat-In Kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The lower level features a versatile sitting area, perfect for a home office, along with a fourth bedroom and a powder room. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite includes an ensuite bath, complemented by two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bath. The basement is partially finished with laundry area and potential for additional living space or storage. Step into the 3-season sunroom and enjoy serene views of the private, level backyard perfect for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Minutes from NYC transportation, this home is a true gem in an unbeatable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Weber

Keller Williams Valley Realty Listed on: 09/10/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,183

Lot Details

  • 14,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Views to the East
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 604

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,183

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Split Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: East
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2570
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-391-2500
  • Outside Inclusions: House being sold as-is
  • MLS Status: Sold - Sold
  • Directions: Wildwood - Hensler
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Year Built Details: 1950's,Build Prior to 1978
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Traditnl
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Full, Partial Finished

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Exclusions: House being sold as-is
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oradell Public Schoo
  • High School: River Dell High Scho
  • Middle Or Junior School: River Dell Public Sc
  • Elementary: Oradell Public Schoo

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14000.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17183.0
  • Tax Block: 604
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • High School Text: River Dell High Scho

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
List Price
$824,999
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,001
4.24%
Views
48
Current Estimated Value
$894,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,975
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,169
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$465,806

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Kracht Edith M
Bought by
Kracht Edith M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elite Developer Group Llc $860,000 Elite Title Group
Kracht Edith M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elite Developer Group Llc $430,000
Previous Owner Elite Developer Group Llc $774,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Sold $860,000 +4.2% $502 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $824,999 -- $481 / Sq Ft
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,184 $815,200 $494,000 $321,200
2024 $16,766 $631,300 $345,900 $285,400
2023 $16,065 $628,400 $344,500 $283,900
2022 $16,065 $600,800 $331,500 $269,300
2021 $15,934 $569,900 $312,000 $257,900
2020 $15,605 $564,800 $308,500 $256,300
2019 $15,487 $555,900 $304,500 $251,400
2018 $15,172 $552,700 $304,500 $248,200
2017 $14,666 $542,800 $299,500 $243,300
2016 $14,228 $478,100 $281,000 $197,100
2015 $13,917 $478,100 $281,000 $197,100
2014 $13,310 $478,100 $281,000 $197,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 25017088

New Jersey MLS

APN: 44-00604-0000-00003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.