T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $449,000
This exceptional classic is lovingly maintained and remains the epitome of gracious living space in Pineridge. This well taken care of home has beautiful landscaping, a large private backyard for entertaining that borders a creek, irrigation system, circle driveway, tall ceilings at entryway of the stair-casing, hardwood flooring, four large bedrooms, and three full bathrooms that includes half bath for guest, large owner's closet, separate shower and tub in owner's suite, double sinks, linen closet, neutral colors, nice, updated fixtures, lovely masonry fireplace in the Great Room.Call Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia Listed on: 05/12/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette Carl Patrick | $385,000 | -- | |
| Algard Jeffrey E | $262,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Chris | $242,500 | -- | |
| Shuman Jenny L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdette Carl Patrick | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Algard Jeffrey E | $222,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | For Sale | $385,000 | +46.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | $262,000 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $262,000 | +8.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Sold | $242,500 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2013 11/18/13 | For Sale | $242,500 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $168,105 | $10,800 | $157,305 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $141,408 | $10,800 | $130,608 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $135,872 | $12,000 | $123,872 |
| 2022 | $824 | $121,936 | $12,000 | $109,936 |
| 2021 | $773 | $107,981 | $17,290 | $90,691 |
| 2020 | $701 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2019 | $702 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2018 | $703 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2017 | $703 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2016 | $703 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2015 | $698 | $97,778 | $17,290 | $80,488 |
| 2014 | $552 | $85,943 | $14,000 | $71,943 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tiffany Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
Y
Seller's Agent in 2020
Yvonne Robertson
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Carol Milton
Coldwell Banker Curry Residential
(478) 278-2552
40 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lee Ann Evans
Curry Real Estate
(478) 278-0022
80 in this area
93 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Larita Rhodes
XCEL Realty Group
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22727
APN: D03D-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.