116 Crest Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $359,750 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Crest Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $455,938, approximately $225 per square foot. 116 Crest Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2022
Sold by
Talbot Cheri L
Bought by
Talbot Harold J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbot Harold J | -- | Kingett Donald L |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,170 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $7,953 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $7,953 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $7,955 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2021 | $7,788 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $7,741 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $7,805 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $7,661 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $7,374 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $7,186 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $7,031 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $235,300 | $65,400 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map