116 Cynthia Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Cynthia Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $226,431, approximately $254 per square foot. 116 Cynthia Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $197,500 | $65,000 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $191,900 | $65,000 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $179,500 | $65,000 | $114,500 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $163,800 | $60,000 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $143,800 | $50,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $131,800 | $50,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $127,300 | $50,000 | $77,300 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $119,400 | $44,200 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $119,400 | $44,200 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map