2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Decla St, Cowan, TN 37318. 116 Decla St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Middle School and Franklin County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $116,200 | $16,000 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $65,520 | $2,800 | $62,720 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $58,200 | $2,800 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $58,200 | $2,800 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $58,200 | $2,800 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $47,000 | $2,800 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | $1,941 | $47,000 | $2,800 | $44,200 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $46,987 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map