116 Deer Creek Dr McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Deer Creek Dr, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $154 per square foot. 116 Deer Creek Dr is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Rogers Donald F and Rogers Janetta Muriel
Bought by
Swanson Cara and Swanson Erik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Mckinzy Ronald and Mckinzy Georgia
Bought by
Rogers Donald and Rogers Janetta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Cara | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Donald | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $9,799 | $1,660 | $8,139 |
| 2024 | $749 | $9,514 | $1,612 | $7,902 |
| 2023 | $749 | $9,237 | $1,517 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $759 | $9,237 | $1,517 | $7,720 |
| 2021 | $987 | $9,237 | $1,517 | $7,720 |
| 2020 | $767 | $9,319 | $1,517 | $7,802 |
| 2019 | $796 | $9,365 | $1,517 | $7,848 |
| 2018 | $853 | $9,447 | $1,517 | $7,930 |
| 2017 | $874 | $9,529 | $1,517 | $8,012 |
| 2016 | $790 | $9,612 | $1,517 | $8,095 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $9,843 | $1,387 | $8,456 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $12,495 | $878 | $11,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map