116 Dells Ct Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $253,605
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Dells Ct, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $236,651, approximately $192 per square foot. 116 Dells Ct is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Thao Kou and Xiong Mai Sor
Bought by
Solis-Reyes Andres and Solis Panou Chee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Swanson Homes Llc
Bought by
Thao Kou and Xiong Mai Sor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,564
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Swanson Joel R
Bought by
Swanson Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis-Reyes Andres | $220,000 | -- | |
| Thao Kou | $128,900 | None Available | |
| Swanson Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Kou | $126,564 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $185,300 | $12,600 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $185,300 | $12,600 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $185,300 | $12,600 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $185,300 | $12,600 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $185,300 | $12,600 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $150,300 | $12,600 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $150,300 | $12,600 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $150,300 | $12,600 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $129,700 | $10,800 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $129,700 | $10,800 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,700 | $10,800 | $118,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,700 | $10,800 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map