116 Dickson St Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Dickson St, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $575,691, approximately $310 per square foot. 116 Dickson St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including F.P. Tillman Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Whitehead Robert E and Whitehead Janet V
Bought by
Whitehead Robert E and Whitehead Janet S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Robert E | -- | Freedom Title Llc St Louis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitehead Robert E | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,793 | $105,870 | $92,060 | $13,810 |
| 2024 | $5,793 | $92,420 | $82,860 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $5,702 | $92,420 | $82,860 | $9,560 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $83,770 | $68,890 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $5,419 | $83,770 | $68,890 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $77,120 | $59,770 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $5,242 | $77,120 | $59,770 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $72,960 | $41,420 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $72,960 | $41,420 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $68,020 | $36,820 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $68,020 | $36,820 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | $4,693 | $60,260 | $18,540 | $41,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map