116 Doe Trail Jupiter, FL 33458
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,384 - $367,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Doe Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $275,346, approximately $337 per square foot. 116 Doe Trail is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Kleever Richard
Bought by
Baker Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Outstanding Balance
$14,716
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robin M | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Robin M | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |