116 Dunn Cir Georgetown, KY 40324
Southeast Scott County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,796 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Dunn Cir, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $368,949, approximately $167 per square foot. 116 Dunn Cir is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Dominion Homes Of Kentucky Ltd
Bought by
Fegley Matthew D and Fegley Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,480
Outstanding Balance
$89,268
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,681
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fegley Matthew D | $204,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fegley Matthew D | $163,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $301,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $286,300 | $48,000 | $238,300 |
| 2022 | $2,070 | $243,400 | $40,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $227,600 | $40,000 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $223,300 | $40,000 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $207,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $199,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $196,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,556 | $187,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $120 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map