Estimated Value: $158,171 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 15th St, Hays, KS 67601 and is currently estimated at $186,043, approximately $103 per square foot. 116 E 15th St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Hays High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Thomas More Prep-Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Bought by
Dianne Nida K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne Nida K | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $20,125 | $2,399 | $17,726 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $20,036 | $2,180 | $17,856 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $17,514 | $1,919 | $15,595 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,549 | $1,840 | $13,709 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $15,008 | $1,822 | $13,186 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $14,986 | $1,701 | $13,285 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $15,354 | $1,672 | $13,682 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $15,948 | $1,672 | $14,276 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $15,559 | $1,672 | $13,887 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,550 | $10,050 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,850 | $7,910 | $116,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map