$499,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,256/month

Total Views 1,052
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,377 Sq Ft
$362 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Recessed Lighting

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath traditional home offers modern upgrades, stylish finishes, and comfortable living in the heart of Antioch. Featuring 1,377 sq ft of living space on a 4,959 sq ft lot, this home is ideal for first-time buyers looking for a turnkey opportunity. Step inside to discover luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, an open and airy layout, and abundant natural light. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, and contemporary finishes that flow seamlessly into the dining and living spaces—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with designer tile flooring, quartz vanities, modern fixtures, and sleek glass shower enclosures that create a clean, spa-like feel. The bedrooms offer comfortable spaces with updated finishes and a fresh, modern aesthetic throughout the home. Updated lighting, recessed lighting, and an attached two car garage. The charming front porch adds curb appeal and creates a welcoming first impression. If you’ve been searching for a remodeled, move-in ready home with modern upgrades and style, this Antioch gem is a must see!

Listing Agent

Robert Menconi

E3 Realty & Loans License #02168651 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Allison Gibbs

E3 Realty & Loans License #02017259

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,959 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0651720138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,959 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DEREAL
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Directions: Lone Tree Way > E 16th St
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Eat-in Kitchen, Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Updated Kitchen

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Enclosed, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4959
  • Parcel Number: 0651720138

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,656 $551,412 $312,120 $239,292
2024 $6,501 $540,600 $306,000 $234,600
2023 $6,336 $530,000 $300,000 $230,000
2022 $3,270 $247,539 $70,546 $176,993
2021 $3,141 $242,686 $69,163 $173,523
2019 $3,095 $235,489 $67,112 $168,377
2018 $2,986 $230,873 $65,797 $165,076
2017 $2,909 $226,347 $64,507 $161,840
2016 $2,838 $221,910 $63,243 $158,667
2015 $2,657 $205,000 $58,424 $146,576
2014 $2,410 $186,000 $53,009 $132,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $499,000 -5.8% $362 / Sq Ft
09/28/2022 09/28/22 Sold $530,000 -6.2% $385 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2022 09/05/22 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2022 07/23/22 For Sale $565,000 -- $410 / Sq Ft
Source: bridgeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $393,750 None Listed On Document
Deed -- Chicago Title
Grant Deed $530,000 Chicago Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $352,216 None Available
Grant Deed $412,000 Commonwealth Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $230,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Guarant
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Guarant
Individual Deed $130,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $496,133 FHA
Previous Owner $180,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $329,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $184,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $53,450 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $152,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $104,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $115,000 Seller Take Back
Closed $13,000 No Value Available