116 E 3rd St Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $525,683
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 3rd St, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $500,671, approximately $361 per square foot. 116 E 3rd St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Handy Michael L and Handy Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Handy Family Revocable Trust and Handy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Michael L Handy 2018 Revocable Living Tr and Handy Michael L
Bought by
Handy Family Revocable Living Trust and Handy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Handy Michael L
Bought by
Handy Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Asien Bonnie S
Bought by
Handy Michael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Asien Asien Bonnie S Bonnie S
Bought by
Asien Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Asien Larry A and Asien Bonnie S
Bought by
Asien Larry A and Asien Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Barney Ronald E and Barney Pamela M
Bought by
Asien Larry A and Asien Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Handy Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Handy Michael L | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Asien Bonnie S | -- | None Available | |
| Asien Larry A | -- | -- | |
| Asien Larry A | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asien Larry A | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $230,600 | $70,458 | $160,142 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $226,079 | $69,077 | $157,002 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $221,647 | $67,723 | $153,924 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $217,302 | $66,396 | $150,906 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $213,043 | $65,095 | $147,948 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $210,859 | $64,428 | $146,431 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $206,725 | $63,165 | $143,560 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $202,673 | $61,927 | $140,746 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $198,700 | $60,713 | $137,987 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $194,805 | $59,523 | $135,282 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $191,879 | $58,629 | $133,250 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $188,121 | $57,481 | $130,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map