116 E 5th St Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,767 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E 5th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $245,692, approximately $128 per square foot. 116 E 5th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Kruger Clayton R
Bought by
Gosline Tammy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gosline Tammy K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,784 | $228,700 | $9,200 | $219,500 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $196,500 | $10,900 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $180,900 | $10,100 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $171,500 | $11,200 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $147,800 | $9,700 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $134,600 | $8,800 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $134,600 | $8,800 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $132,800 | $8,800 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $79,700 | $4,800 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $79,700 | $4,800 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map